My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/13/2016 8:15:20 AM
Creation date
6/13/2016 7:45:11 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R19463 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,507.42 <br /> 1133 SIMON ST N <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 11.69 <br /> MAP: 063W10 00300 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> PERKEY,JAMES B & <br /> PERKEY,PATRICIA A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1133 SIMON ST N EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 878.75 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 57.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 121.66 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,058.08 <br /> LAND - RMV 25,470 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 13,860 25,450 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 222,260 216,340 MARION COUNTY 588.01 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 261,590 241,790 MARION SOIL & WTR 9.72 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 370.18 <br /> ASSESSED 188,820 194,370 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.90 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 31.10 <br /> ----------- <br /> 188,820 194,370 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,014.91 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 65.27 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 344.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.07 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 45.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 35.28 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 507.13 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,580.12 <br /> <br /> 2,502.72 1,685.68 860.04 2,502.72 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R19463 <br /> SITUS: 1133 SIMON ST N <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 77.40 3% 2,502.72 <br /> 11/16/09 34.40 2% 1,685.68 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 860.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PERKEY,JAMES B & PO BOX 3416 <br /> PERKEY,PATRICIA A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1133 SIMON ST N <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001194630000250272000016856800000860045 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.