Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R64172 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,472.86 <br /> 1341 MANDARIN ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.18 <br /> MAP: 063W35AD03200 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> PETERS LT & <br /> PETERS,RAYMOND J TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1341 MANDARIN ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 636.03 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 88.06 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 765.84 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 100,000 95,500 MARION COUNTY 425.61 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 134,730 120,570 KEIZER 293.16 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 234,730 216,070 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.05 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 186.30 <br /> ASSESSED 159,510 164,290 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.52 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 107.05 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 57.50 <br /> K-WILARK PARK LTG 66.75 <br /> 159,510 164,290 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 353.72 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,508.66 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 19.94 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 249.70 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.65 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 38.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.82 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 349.59 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,624.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,545.37 1,714.41 874.70 2,545.37 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R64172 <br /> SITUS: 1341 MANDARIN ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 78.72 3% 2,545.37 <br /> 11/16/09 34.99 2% 1,714.41 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 874.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PETERS LT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> PETERS,RAYMOND J TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1341 MANDARIN ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001641720000254537000017144100000874705 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />