Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R329396 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,656.69 <br /> 1088 MCNARY ESTATES DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 063W34BD04500 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> PETERSEN,LANCE & <br /> PETERSEN,JULIE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1088 MCNARY ESTATES DR N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 966.15 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 63.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 133.76 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,163.32 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 130,000 130,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 241,450 200,500 MARION COUNTY 646.51 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 371,450 330,500 KEIZER 445.31 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.71 <br /> ASSESSED 242,300 249,560 KEIZER FD 283.00 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.49 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 162.61 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 87.35 <br /> 242,300 249,560 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 537.30 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,190.28 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 30.30 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 379.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.69 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 58.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 45.30 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 531.05 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,884.65 <br /> <br /> 3,768.11 2,537.97 1,294.89 3,768.11 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R329396 <br /> SITUS: 1088 MCNARY ESTATES DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 116.54 3% 3,768.11 <br /> 11/16/09 51.80 2% 2,537.97 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,294.89 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PETERSEN,LANCE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> PETERSEN,JULIE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1088 MCNARY ESTATES DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000013293960000376811000025379700001294898 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />