My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/13/2016 8:15:20 AM
Creation date
6/13/2016 7:45:11 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R43871 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,165.47 <br /> 1072 BUNDY CT N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.194 <br /> MAP: 063W34CD01300 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> PETERSON,CHRISTOPHER C & <br /> PETERSON,LAUREL R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1072 BUNDY CT N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 563.52 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 78.02 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 678.53 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 82,000 82,000 MARION COUNTY 377.09 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 132,080 113,850 KEIZER 259.74 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 214,080 195,850 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.24 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 165.07 <br /> ASSESSED 141,330 145,560 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.20 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 94.85 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 50.95 <br /> K-BUCHHOLZ ADDN LTG 33.12 <br /> 141,330 145,560 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 313.39 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,310.65 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 17.67 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 221.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.32 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 34.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 26.42 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 309.74 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,298.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,229.95 1,501.97 766.31 2,229.95 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R43871 <br /> SITUS: 1072 BUNDY CT N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 68.97 3% 2,229.95 <br /> 11/16/09 30.65 2% 1,501.97 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 766.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PETERSON,CHRISTOPHER C & PO BOX 3416 <br /> PETERSON,LAUREL R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1072 BUNDY CT N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001438710000222995000015019700000766310 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.