My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/13/2016 8:15:20 AM
Creation date
6/13/2016 7:45:11 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R57621 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,068.03 <br /> 730 VENTURA ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.21 <br /> MAP: 073W03AC01100 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> PILCHER,MARLIN B & <br /> PILCHER,COLLETTE D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 730 VENTURA ST N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 534.60 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 74.02 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 643.71 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 82,000 82,000 MARION COUNTY 357.74 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 125,970 108,510 KEIZER 246.41 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 207,970 190,510 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.92 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 156.59 <br /> ASSESSED 134,070 138,090 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.68 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 89.98 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 48.33 <br /> K-PALMA CIEA LTG 45.26 <br /> 134,070 138,090 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 297.31 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,257.22 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 16.76 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 209.88 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.79 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 32.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 25.06 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 293.83 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,194.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,128.92 1,433.92 731.59 2,128.92 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R57621 <br /> SITUS: 730 VENTURA ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 65.84 3% 2,128.92 <br /> 11/16/09 29.26 2% 1,433.92 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 731.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PILCHER,MARLIN B & PO BOX 3416 <br /> PILCHER,COLLETTE D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 730 VENTURA ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001576210000212892000014339200000731595 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.