My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/13/2016 8:15:20 AM
Creation date
6/13/2016 7:45:11 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R86242 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,815.26 <br /> 1055-1075 CROSS ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 Delinquent 2008-09 Taxes 3,153.09 <br /> ACRES: 0.33 Delinquent 2007-08 Taxes 3,489.75 <br /> MAP: 073W34AA01800 *Delinquent 2006-07 Taxes 3,862.10 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> POLANSKI,GILBERT <br /> <SALSTROM,RENE A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2060 21ST ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 678.14 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 44.54 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 93.91 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 816.59 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 70,080 70,080 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 204,250 195,880 MARION COUNTY 451.24 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 274,330 265,960 SALEM 874.73 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.51 <br /> ASSESSED 153,730 158,340 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.32 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 114.18 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 60.28 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 148.95 <br /> 153,730 158,340 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,669.21 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 63.68 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 90.38 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 266.26 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.46 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 36.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 28.56 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 498.20 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,984.00 <br /> <br /> 13,399.42 12,454.49 11,499.61 13,399.42 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R86242 <br /> SITUS: 1055-1075 CROSS ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 89.52 3% 13,399.42 <br /> 11/16/09 39.79 2% 12,454.49 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 11,499.61 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> POLANSKI,GILBERT PO BOX 3416 <br /> <SALSTROM,RENE A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2060 21ST ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001862420001339942000124544900011499614 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.