Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R110898 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,129.07 <br /> 6248 CRAMPTON DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.213 <br /> MAP: 063W34AB01700 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> <br /> POLLOCK-ROOP,JACKIE J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6248 CRAMPTON DR N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,090.96 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 71.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 151.04 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,313.61 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 155,000 155,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 240,780 197,900 MARION COUNTY 730.03 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 395,780 352,900 KEIZER 502.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.09 <br /> ASSESSED 289,510 298,190 KEIZER FD 319.56 <br /> EXEMPTION 15,910 16,390 REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.75 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 183.62 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 98.63 <br /> 273,600 281,800 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 606.72 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,473.24 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 34.21 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 428.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.98 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 66.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 51.15 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 599.65 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,386.50 <br /> <br /> 4,254.90 2,865.85 1,462.17 4,254.90 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R110898 <br /> SITUS: 6248 CRAMPTON DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 131.60 3% 4,254.90 <br /> 11/16/09 58.49 2% 2,865.85 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,462.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> POLLOCK-ROOP,JACKIE J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6248 CRAMPTON DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000011108980000425490000028658500001462174 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />