Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R54059 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,440.26 <br /> 685 MARINO DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.179 <br /> MAP: 073W03DA12400 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> <br /> POPE,HOWARD S THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 685 MARINO DR N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 368.79 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.21 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 51.06 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 444.06 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 82,000 82,000 MARION COUNTY 246.78 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 69,190 59,480 KEIZER 169.98 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 151,190 141,480 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.09 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 108.02 <br /> ASSESSED 92,490 95,260 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.68 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 62.07 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 33.34 <br /> K-RIVERCREST LTG 45.06 <br /> 92,490 95,260 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 205.09 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 881.11 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 11.56 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 144.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.75 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 22.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.29 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 202.70 <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,527.87 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,482.03 998.21 509.29 1,482.03 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R54059 <br /> SITUS: 685 MARINO DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 45.84 3% 1,482.03 <br /> 11/16/09 20.37 2% 998.21 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 509.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> POPE,HOWARD S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 685 MARINO DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001540590000148203000009982100000509295 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />