My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/13/2016 8:15:20 AM
Creation date
6/13/2016 7:45:11 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R44594 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,456.45 <br /> 741 CATER DR NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.122 <br /> MAP: 063W26BA05900 <br /> CODE: 92420210 <br /> <br /> <br /> POULOS,GENEVA R-TRUSTEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 741 CATER DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 592.13 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 38.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 81.98 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 712.97 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 97,900 88,900 MARION COUNTY 396.23 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 118,580 104,940 KEIZER 272.92 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 216,480 193,840 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.56 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 291.29 <br /> ASSESSED 148,500 152,950 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.72 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 99.66 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 24.47 <br /> K-CATERWOOD LTG 63.11 <br /> 148,500 152,950 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 292.29 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,457.25 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 51.36 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 232.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 35.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.76 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 358.25 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,528.47 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,452.62 1,651.94 842.83 2,452.62 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R44594 <br /> SITUS: 741 CATER DR NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 75.85 3% 2,452.62 <br /> 11/16/09 33.71 2% 1,651.94 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 842.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> POULOS,GENEVA R-TRUSTEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 741 CATER DR NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001445940000245262000016519400000842835 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.