Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R49971 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,796.08 <br /> 556 WILSHIRE DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.231 <br /> MAP: 073W10DA07500 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> POWELL,LEE E & <br /> POWELL,ANN P THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 556 WILSHIRE DR N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 463.10 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 64.12 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 557.62 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 82,000 82,000 MARION COUNTY 309.89 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 92,270 79,370 KEIZER 213.45 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 174,270 161,370 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.13 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 135.65 <br /> ASSESSED 116,140 119,620 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.39 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 77.94 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 41.87 <br /> K-APPLEBLOSSOM LTG 43.95 <br /> 116,140 119,620 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 257.54 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,093.81 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 14.52 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 181.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.48 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 28.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.71 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 254.54 <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,905.97 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,848.79 1,245.24 635.33 1,848.79 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R49971 <br /> SITUS: 556 WILSHIRE DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 57.18 3% 1,848.79 <br /> 11/16/09 25.41 2% 1,245.24 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 635.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> POWELL,LEE E & PO BOX 3416 <br /> POWELL,ANN P PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 556 WILSHIRE DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001499710000184879000012452400000635335 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />