Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R322056 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,709.60 <br /> 704 CLIFF CT <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 0.21 <br /> MAP: 061W35CD09800 <br /> CODE: 00402028 <br /> <br /> PRINCE FAM TR & <br /> PRINCE,BARBARA A TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5365 LANCERS CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 670.13 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 92.28 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 806.16 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 85,000 85,000 MARION COUNTY 445.96 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 156,940 133,930 SILVERTON 540.69 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 241,940 218,930 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.38 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SILVERTON FD 153.27 <br /> ASSESSED 148,950 153,410 SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 84.74 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.07 <br /> SILVERTON URBAN RENEWA 93.81 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,337.92 <br /> 148,950 153,410 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON 31.17 <br /> SILVERTON, BOND 38.34 <br /> SILVERTON FD 40.78 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 174.99 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 356.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.84 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 681.98 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,826.06 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,741.28 1,846.36 942.02 2,741.28 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R322056 <br /> SITUS: 704 CLIFF CT <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 84.78 3% 2,741.28 <br /> 11/16/09 37.68 2% 1,846.36 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 942.02 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PRINCE FAM TR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> PRINCE,BARBARA A TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5365 LANCERS CT NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000013220560000274128000018463600000942029 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />