My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/13/2016 8:15:20 AM
Creation date
6/13/2016 7:45:11 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R44369 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,404.72 <br /> 4780 HARCOURT AV NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.19 <br /> MAP: 073W02AC10100 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> <br /> PROPERTIES BY ENCORE LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 941 PLAYER DR N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 371.15 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 51.39 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 446.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 82,000 82,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 77,600 66,700 MARION COUNTY 248.36 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 159,600 148,700 KEIZER 171.07 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.11 <br /> ASSESSED 93,080 95,870 KEIZER FD 108.72 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.72 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 62.47 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 33.55 <br /> 93,080 95,870 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 206.41 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 841.41 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 11.64 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 145.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.80 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 22.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.40 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 204.00 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,492.31 <br /> <br /> 1,447.54 974.98 497.44 1,447.54 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R44369 <br /> SITUS: 4780 HARCOURT AV NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 44.77 3% 1,447.54 <br /> 11/16/09 19.90 2% 974.98 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 497.44 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> PROPERTIES BY ENCORE LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 941 PLAYER DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001443690000144754000009749800000497443 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.