Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R48283 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,809.81 <br /> 1147 SUMMER BREEZE DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.14 <br /> MAP: 073W03BD02500 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> RAKOCY,JOSEPH W JAY & <br /> RAKOCY,CAROL R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1147 SUMMER BREEZE DR N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 465.77 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.57 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 64.49 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 560.83 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 82,000 82,000 MARION COUNTY 311.68 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 106,330 91,480 KEIZER 214.68 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 188,330 173,480 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.16 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 136.43 <br /> ASSESSED 116,810 120,310 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.43 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 78.39 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 42.11 <br /> K-4 WINDS ADDN LTG 47.62 <br /> 116,810 120,310 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 259.03 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,103.53 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 14.61 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 182.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.53 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 28.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.84 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 256.02 <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,920.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,862.77 1,254.65 640.13 1,862.77 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R48283 <br /> SITUS: 1147 SUMMER BREEZE DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 57.61 3% 1,862.77 <br /> 11/16/09 25.61 2% 1,254.65 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 640.13 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> RAKOCY,JOSEPH W JAY & PO BOX 3416 <br /> RAKOCY,CAROL R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1147 SUMMER BREEZE DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001482830000186277000012546500000640138 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />