Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R45797 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,495.35 <br /> 1097 CLEAR LAKE RD NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.22 <br /> MAP: 063W23AC04900 <br /> CODE: 92420210 <br /> <br /> <br /> RAMEY,LAWRENCE & DONNA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1097 CLEARLAKE RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 369.80 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 51.20 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 445.27 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 103,000 98,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 73,150 64,660 MARION COUNTY 247.45 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 176,150 163,160 KEIZER 170.45 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.10 <br /> ASSESSED 92,740 95,520 MARION FD 1 181.92 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.70 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 62.24 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 15.28 <br /> 92,740 95,520 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 182.54 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 870.68 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 32.08 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 145.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.77 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 22.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.34 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 223.74 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,539.69 <br /> <br /> 1,493.50 1,005.93 513.23 1,493.50 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R45797 <br /> SITUS: 1097 CLEAR LAKE RD NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 46.19 3% 1,493.50 <br /> 11/16/09 20.53 2% 1,005.93 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 513.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> RAMEY,LAWRENCE & DONNA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1097 CLEARLAKE RD NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001457970000149350000010059300000513237 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />