My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/13/2016 8:15:20 AM
Creation date
6/13/2016 7:45:11 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R111153 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,222.61 <br /> 545 CASTLE GLEN LN N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.221 <br /> MAP: 063W27DD06300 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> <br /> RASCHKES,TED L & ERIKA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 545 CASTLEGLEN LN N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,379.92 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 90.57 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 191.05 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,661.54 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 155,000 155,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 341,260 283,150 MARION COUNTY 923.39 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 496,260 438,150 KEIZER 636.03 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 15.29 <br /> ASSESSED 346,060 356,440 KEIZER FD 404.20 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 24.99 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 232.26 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 124.75 <br /> 346,060 356,440 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 767.42 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,128.33 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 43.27 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 541.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 25.27 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 83.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 64.69 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 758.46 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,548.33 <br /> <br /> 5,381.88 3,624.91 1,849.45 5,381.88 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R111153 <br /> SITUS: 545 CASTLE GLEN LN N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 166.45 3% 5,381.88 <br /> 11/16/09 73.98 2% 3,624.91 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,849.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> RASCHKES,TED L & ERIKA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 545 CASTLEGLEN LN N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000011111530000538188000036249100001849454 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.