Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R55476 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,334.25 <br /> 608 GREENWOOD DR NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.24 <br /> MAP: 073W02CA13000 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> <br /> RELF,B KEITH & CHRISTINE J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 608 GREENWOOD DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 603.86 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 83.61 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 727.10 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 82,000 82,000 MARION COUNTY 404.08 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 154,870 133,130 KEIZER 278.33 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 236,870 215,130 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.69 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 176.88 <br /> ASSESSED 151,440 155,980 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.93 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 101.64 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 54.59 <br /> K-GREENWOOD DRIVE LTG 49.46 <br /> 151,440 155,980 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 335.82 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,418.42 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 18.94 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 237.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.06 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 36.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 28.31 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 331.91 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,477.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,403.11 1,618.59 825.81 2,403.11 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R55476 <br /> SITUS: 608 GREENWOOD DR NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 74.32 3% 2,403.11 <br /> 11/16/09 33.03 2% 1,618.59 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 825.81 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> RELF,B KEITH & CHRISTINE J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 608 GREENWOOD DR NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001554760000240311000016185900000825812 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />