My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/13/2016 8:15:20 AM
Creation date
6/13/2016 7:45:11 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R56711 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,910.38 <br /> 858 LAWNVIEW ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.48 <br /> MAP: 063W35CA00500 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> RICE,DENNIS & <br /> RICE,BARBARA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 858 LAWNVIEW ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 751.63 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 49.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 104.06 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 905.02 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 95,090 95,060 MARION COUNTY 502.97 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 182,510 157,390 KEIZER 346.44 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 277,600 252,450 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.33 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 220.17 <br /> ASSESSED 188,500 194,150 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.61 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 126.51 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 67.95 <br /> K-NORTHWOOD PARK #2 LT 66.81 <br /> 188,500 194,150 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 418.01 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,770.80 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 23.57 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 295.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.77 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 45.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 35.24 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 413.14 <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,088.96 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,996.29 2,018.12 1,029.66 2,996.29 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R56711 <br /> SITUS: 858 LAWNVIEW ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 92.67 3% 2,996.29 <br /> 11/16/09 41.19 2% 2,018.12 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,029.66 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> RICE,DENNIS & PO BOX 3416 <br /> RICE,BARBARA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 858 LAWNVIEW ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001567110000299629000020181200001029666 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.