Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R59117 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,581.35 <br /> 1480 RAFAEL CT N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.67 <br /> MAP: 073W03BC11900 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> RICH,RONALD T & <br /> RICH,RHONDA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1480 RAFAEL ST N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,210.47 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 79.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 167.59 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,457.51 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 273,000 273,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 247,180 216,570 MARION COUNTY 810.00 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 520,180 489,570 KEIZER 557.93 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 13.41 <br /> ASSESSED 303,570 312,670 KEIZER FD 354.57 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 21.92 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 203.74 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 109.43 <br /> 303,570 312,670 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 673.18 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,744.18 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 37.96 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 475.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 22.17 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 73.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 56.75 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 665.34 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,867.03 <br /> <br /> 4,721.02 3,179.80 1,622.35 4,721.02 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R59117 <br /> SITUS: 1480 RAFAEL CT N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 146.01 3% 4,721.02 <br /> 11/16/09 64.89 2% 3,179.80 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,622.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> RICH,RONALD T & PO BOX 3416 <br /> RICH,RHONDA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1480 RAFAEL ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001591170000472102000031798000001622353 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />