My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/13/2016 8:15:20 AM
Creation date
6/13/2016 7:45:11 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R19789 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,518.75 <br /> 7830 O'NEIL RD NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.63 <br /> MAP: 063W23DA00400 <br /> CODE: 92420210 <br /> <br /> <br /> RILEY,JOHN MICHAEL & SHARE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7830 O'NEIL RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 622.87 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.88 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 86.24 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 749.99 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 121,410 121,410 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 145,150 128,350 MARION COUNTY 416.80 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 266,560 249,760 KEIZER 287.09 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.90 <br /> ASSESSED 175,310 180,560 MARION FD 1 306.42 <br /> EXEMPTION 19,100 19,670 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.28 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 104.84 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 25.74 <br /> 156,210 160,890 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 307.46 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,466.53 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 54.03 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 244.54 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.41 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 37.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.20 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 376.86 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,593.38 <br /> <br /> 2,515.58 1,694.34 864.46 2,515.58 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R19789 <br /> SITUS: 7830 O'NEIL RD NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 77.80 3% 2,515.58 <br /> 11/16/09 34.58 2% 1,694.34 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 864.46 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> RILEY,JOHN MICHAEL & SHARELLE A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7830 O'NEIL RD NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001197890000251558000016943400000864461 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.