My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/13/2016 8:15:20 AM
Creation date
6/13/2016 7:45:11 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R62480 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,810.71 <br /> 1241 LEO ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.17 <br /> MAP: 073W02CD06900 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> ROBERTSON,JAMIE L & <br /> ROBERTSON,SHAWN R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1241 LEO ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 467.63 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 64.74 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 563.06 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 82,000 82,000 MARION COUNTY 312.92 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 96,310 82,280 KEIZER 215.54 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 178,310 164,280 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.18 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 136.98 <br /> ASSESSED 117,280 120,790 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.47 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 78.71 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 42.28 <br /> K-HICKS JONES LTG 39.98 <br /> 117,280 120,790 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 260.06 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,100.12 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 14.66 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 183.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.56 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 28.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.92 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 257.02 <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,920.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,862.59 1,254.54 640.07 1,862.59 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R62480 <br /> SITUS: 1241 LEO ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 57.61 3% 1,862.59 <br /> 11/16/09 25.60 2% 1,254.54 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 640.07 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ROBERTSON,JAMIE L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ROBERTSON,SHAWN R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1241 LEO ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001624800000186259000012545400000640075 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.