My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/14/2016 12:27:35 PM
Creation date
6/14/2016 11:57:54 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R65294 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,878.63 <br /> 2930 MERDEL AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.185 <br /> MAP: 083W03BB00800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BROWN,JEFFERSON S & TRINA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2930 MERDEL AVE S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 693.39 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 45.54 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-TOT CHEMEKETA COM COL 96.02 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 834.95 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 100,000 95,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 163,570 153,170 MARION COUNTY 461.38 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 263,570 248,670 SALEM 894.40 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.67 <br /> ASSESSED 157,190 161,900 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.60 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 116.75 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 61.64 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 152.28 <br /> 157,190 161,900 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,706.72 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 65.12 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 92.41 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 272.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.74 <br /> MORT ACCT = 469030028032415 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 37.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.21 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 509.42 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,051.09 <br /> <br /> 2,959.56 1,993.38 1,017.03 2,959.56 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R65294 <br /> SITUS: 2930 MERDEL AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 91.53 3% 2,959.56 <br /> 11/16/09 40.68 2% 1,993.38 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,017.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BROWN,JEFFERSON S & TRINA S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2930 MERDEL AVE S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001652940000295956000019933800001017031 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.