Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R33083 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,144.44 <br /> 1455 FOREST LN S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 1.51 <br /> MAP: 083W28CD00604 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> <br /> <br /> BROWN,KENNETH ROBERT THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1455 FOREST LN S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 443.87 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.13 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 61.45 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 534.45 <br /> LAND 193,670 200,900 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 81,890 78,700 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 275,560 279,600 MARION COUNTY 297.01 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.91 <br /> ASSESSED 95,330 98,180 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 107.59 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.03 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 417.54 <br /> 95,330 98,180 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 19.16 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 174.26 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.12 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 22.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.82 <br /> MORT ACCT = 25858514 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 242.35 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,194.34 <br /> <br /> 1,158.51 780.31 398.12 1,158.51 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R33083 <br /> SITUS: 1455 FOREST LN S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 35.83 3% 1,158.51 <br /> 11/16/09 15.92 2% 780.31 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 398.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BROWN,KENNETH ROBERT PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1455 FOREST LN S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001330830000115851000007803100000398121 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />