My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/14/2016 12:27:35 PM
Creation date
6/14/2016 11:57:54 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R86956 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,863.91 <br /> 1395 DAVIS RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W16CA03900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BRUEBAKER,CHARLES M & <br /> BRUEBAKER,PATRICIA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 3484 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 448.97 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.49 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 62.17 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 540.63 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 93,000 77,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 81,990 77,900 MARION COUNTY 298.74 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 174,990 154,900 SALEM 579.12 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.97 <br /> ASSESSED 101,780 104,830 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.16 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 75.59 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 39.91 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 98.61 <br /> 101,780 104,830 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,105.10 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 42.16 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 59.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 176.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.25 <br /> MORT ACCT = 888801891174952 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 24.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.91 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 329.84 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,975.57 <br /> <br /> 1,916.30 1,290.71 658.53 1,916.30 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R86956 <br /> SITUS: 1395 DAVIS RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 59.27 3% 1,916.30 <br /> 11/16/09 26.34 2% 1,290.71 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 658.53 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BRUEBAKER,CHARLES M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRUEBAKER,PATRICIA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 3484 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001869560000191630000012907100000658535 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.