My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/14/2016 12:27:35 PM
Creation date
6/14/2016 11:57:54 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R86074 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,651.84 <br /> 1625 COTTAGE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.181 <br /> MAP: 073W34AB08800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BURNELL,KELLY & <br /> CLARK-BURNELL,LISA K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1625 COTTAGE ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 397.87 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 26.13 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 55.10 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 479.10 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 100,000 95,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 65,850 63,160 MARION COUNTY 264.75 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 165,850 158,660 SALEM 513.22 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.40 <br /> ASSESSED 90,200 92,900 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.23 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 66.99 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 35.37 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 87.39 <br /> 90,200 92,900 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 979.35 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 37.36 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 53.03 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 156.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.31 <br /> MORT ACCT = 888801833501541 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 21.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.76 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 292.31 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,750.76 <br /> <br /> 1,698.24 1,143.84 583.59 1,698.24 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R86074 <br /> SITUS: 1625 COTTAGE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 52.52 3% 1,698.24 <br /> 11/16/09 23.34 2% 1,143.84 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 583.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BURNELL,KELLY & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLARK-BURNELL,LISA K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1625 COTTAGE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001860740000169824000011438400000583595 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.