My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/14/2016 12:27:35 PM
Creation date
6/14/2016 11:57:54 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R83824 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,979.46 <br /> 830 ELECTRIC AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.138 <br /> MAP: 073W34AC10300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BYERS,MARGARET G N & DENE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 830 ELECTRIC AVE SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 476.80 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.32 <br /> MORT LENDER: DOR-DOR CHEMEKETA COM COL 66.03 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 574.15 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 100,000 95,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 75,860 69,840 MARION COUNTY 317.27 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 175,860 165,340 SALEM 615.03 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.28 <br /> ASSESSED 108,090 111,330 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.66 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 80.28 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 42.38 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 104.74 <br /> 108,090 111,330 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,173.64 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 44.78 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 63.55 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 187.21 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.76 <br /> MORT ACCT = 85313-58294 490 98 6 1 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 25.92 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.08 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 350.30 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,098.09 <br /> <br /> 2,035.15 1,370.76 699.37 2,035.15 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R83824 <br /> SITUS: 830 ELECTRIC AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 62.94 3% 2,035.15 <br /> 11/16/09 27.97 2% 1,370.76 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 699.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BYERS,MARGARET G N & DENE K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 830 ELECTRIC AVE SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001838240000203515000013707600000699373 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.