Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R91136 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,549.44 <br /> 2257 TREEMONT CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W17AD00800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> CAIN,BRADFORD W & <br /> CAIN,NANCY L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2257 TREEMONT CT S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 854.98 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 56.16 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 118.40 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,029.54 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 100,000 95,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 156,290 148,480 MARION COUNTY 568.91 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 256,290 243,980 SALEM 1,102.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.46 <br /> ASSESSED 193,820 199,630 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.53 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 143.95 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 76.00 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 187.80 <br /> 193,820 199,630 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,104.49 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 80.29 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 113.95 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 335.70 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.71 <br /> MORT ACCT = 087023493 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 46.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 36.01 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 628.13 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,762.16 <br /> <br /> 3,649.30 2,457.95 1,254.06 3,649.30 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R91136 <br /> SITUS: 2257 TREEMONT CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 112.86 3% 3,649.30 <br /> 11/16/09 50.16 2% 2,457.95 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,254.06 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CAIN,BRADFORD W & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CAIN,NANCY L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2257 TREEMONT CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001911360000364930000024579500001254060 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />