My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/14/2016 12:27:35 PM
Creation date
6/14/2016 11:57:54 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67941 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,357.75 <br /> 2590 ALVARADO TR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.215 <br /> MAP: 073W33DA04800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CAMPBELL,DANIEL J & TRUDY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2590 ALVARADO TERRACE S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,049.67 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 68.94 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-MTM CHEMEKETA COM COL 145.36 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,263.97 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 120,000 115,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 182,200 170,240 MARION COUNTY 698.46 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 302,200 285,740 SALEM 1,353.98 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.62 <br /> ASSESSED 237,960 245,090 REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.07 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 176.73 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 93.31 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 230.56 <br /> 237,960 245,090 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,583.73 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 98.58 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 139.90 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 412.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.29 <br /> MORT ACCT = 580550006856454 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 57.06 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 44.21 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 771.18 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,618.88 <br /> <br /> 4,480.31 3,017.67 1,539.63 4,480.31 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67941 <br /> SITUS: 2590 ALVARADO TR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 138.57 3% 4,480.31 <br /> 11/16/09 61.59 2% 3,017.67 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,539.63 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CAMPBELL,DANIEL J & TRUDY E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2590 ALVARADO TERRACE S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001679410000448031000030176700001539635 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.