Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R90344 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,473.10 <br /> 743 25TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.207 <br /> MAP: 073W26DD12000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CAMPBELL,PATRICK L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 743 25TH ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 354.83 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.31 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 49.14 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 427.28 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 63,000 61,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 92,450 87,390 MARION COUNTY 236.11 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 155,450 148,390 SALEM 457.70 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.93 <br /> ASSESSED 80,440 82,850 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.45 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 59.74 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 31.54 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 77.93 <br /> 80,440 82,850 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 873.40 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 33.32 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 47.29 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 139.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.52 <br /> MORT ACCT = 144740969 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 19.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.95 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 260.69 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,561.37 <br /> <br /> 1,514.53 1,020.10 520.46 1,514.53 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R90344 <br /> SITUS: 743 25TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 46.84 3% 1,514.53 <br /> 11/16/09 20.82 2% 1,020.10 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 520.46 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CAMPBELL,PATRICK L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 743 25TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001903440000151453000010201000000520468 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />