Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R68890 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,393.50 <br /> 1093 GARLOCK AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.165 <br /> MAP: 083W04CD00800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CARL,NICOLAS C & MELODY C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1093 GARLOCK AV S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 576.55 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.87 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-CND CHEMEKETA COM COL 79.84 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 694.26 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 93,000 77,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 112,400 107,330 MARION COUNTY 383.64 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 205,400 184,330 SALEM 743.69 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.38 <br /> ASSESSED 130,700 134,620 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.47 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 97.07 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 51.25 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 126.63 <br /> 130,700 134,620 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,419.13 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 54.14 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 76.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 226.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.59 <br /> MORT ACCT = 922420002916054 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 31.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 24.29 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 423.58 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,536.97 <br /> <br /> 2,460.86 1,657.49 845.66 2,460.86 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R68890 <br /> SITUS: 1093 GARLOCK AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 76.11 3% 2,460.86 <br /> 11/16/09 33.83 2% 1,657.49 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 845.66 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CARL,NICOLAS C & MELODY C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1093 GARLOCK AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001688900000246086000016574900000845669 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />