Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R94007 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,750.04 <br /> 455 LORIDA AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.28 <br /> MAP: 073W33DA00200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> CARTER,CYNTHIA A & <br /> ANUNSEN,DENA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 455 LORIDA AV S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 662.42 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.51 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-CND CHEMEKETA COM COL 91.73 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 797.66 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 104,970 96,880 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 122,180 116,100 MARION COUNTY 440.78 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 227,150 212,980 SALEM 854.46 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.33 <br /> ASSESSED 150,170 154,670 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.03 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 111.53 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 58.88 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 145.52 <br /> 150,170 154,670 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,630.53 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 62.21 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 88.29 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 260.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.17 <br /> MORT ACCT = 922427102430993 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 36.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.90 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 486.67 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,914.86 <br /> <br /> 2,827.41 1,904.38 971.62 2,827.41 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R94007 <br /> SITUS: 455 LORIDA AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 87.45 3% 2,827.41 <br /> 11/16/09 38.86 2% 1,904.38 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 971.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CARTER,CYNTHIA A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ANUNSEN,DENA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 455 LORIDA AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001940070000282741000019043800000971625 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />