Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67906 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,408.47 <br /> 4737 CONSTITUTION AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.238 <br /> MAP: 083W11DB02700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CATTON,TERRY L & MARY L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4737 CONSTITUTION AVE SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,061.92 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 69.75 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-BBT CHEMEKETA COM COL 147.06 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,278.73 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 112,000 105,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 205,290 191,110 MARION COUNTY 706.61 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 317,290 296,110 SALEM 1,369.78 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.75 <br /> ASSESSED 240,730 247,950 REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.29 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 178.80 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 94.39 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 233.25 <br /> 240,730 247,950 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,613.87 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 99.73 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 141.53 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 416.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.51 <br /> MORT ACCT = 421336992655915 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 57.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 44.73 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 780.17 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,672.77 <br /> <br /> 4,532.59 3,052.88 1,557.59 4,532.59 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67906 <br /> SITUS: 4737 CONSTITUTION AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 140.18 3% 4,532.59 <br /> 11/16/09 62.30 2% 3,052.88 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,557.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CATTON,TERRY L & MARY L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4737 CONSTITUTION AVE SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001679060000453259000030528800001557590 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />