My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/14/2016 12:27:35 PM
Creation date
6/14/2016 11:57:54 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R73092 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,907.30 <br /> 136 BROWNING AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.2 <br /> MAP: 083W09AA01500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CEDILLO,RENE L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 136 BROWNING AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 459.42 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.18 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 63.62 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 553.22 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 93,000 77,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 90,650 86,000 MARION COUNTY 305.70 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 183,650 163,000 SALEM 592.60 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.08 <br /> ASSESSED 104,150 107,270 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.35 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 77.35 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 40.84 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 100.90 <br /> 104,150 107,270 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,130.82 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 43.14 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 61.23 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 180.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.44 <br /> MORT ACCT = 037242610 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 24.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.35 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 337.52 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,021.56 <br /> <br /> 1,960.91 1,320.76 673.86 1,960.91 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R73092 <br /> SITUS: 136 BROWNING AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 60.65 3% 1,960.91 <br /> 11/16/09 26.95 2% 1,320.76 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 673.86 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CEDILLO,RENE L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 136 BROWNING AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001730920000196091000013207600000673867 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.