Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R91736 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,869.20 <br /> 2150-2160 NOUGAT CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W23DD00400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CHERRINGTON,JUSTIN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1213 OAKHILL AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 450.25 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.57 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 62.35 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 542.17 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 104,110 93,240 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 78,290 78,290 MARION COUNTY 299.60 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 182,400 171,530 SALEM 580.78 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.98 <br /> ASSESSED 102,070 105,130 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.18 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 75.81 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 40.02 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 98.90 <br /> 102,070 105,130 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,108.27 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 42.28 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 60.01 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 176.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.27 <br /> MORT ACCT = 67101922 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 24.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.97 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 330.79 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,981.23 <br /> <br /> 1,921.79 1,294.40 660.41 1,921.79 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R91736 <br /> SITUS: 2150-2160 NOUGAT CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 59.44 3% 1,921.79 <br /> 11/16/09 26.42 2% 1,294.40 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 660.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHERRINGTON,JUSTIN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1213 OAKHILL AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001917360000192179000012944000000660419 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />