Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R68832 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,815.61 <br /> 3830 CRESTVIEW DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.161 <br /> MAP: 083W04DC07900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CHRISTENSEN,DONALD W & SUS THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3830 CRESTVIEW DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 678.22 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 44.55 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 93.92 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 816.69 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 96,000 80,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 162,500 154,340 MARION COUNTY 451.29 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 258,500 234,340 SALEM 874.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.51 <br /> ASSESSED 153,750 158,360 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.32 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 114.19 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 60.29 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 148.95 <br /> 153,750 158,360 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,669.39 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 63.69 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 90.39 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 266.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.46 <br /> MORT ACCT = 888801977885191 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 36.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 28.57 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 498.28 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,984.36 <br /> <br /> 2,894.83 1,949.79 994.79 2,894.83 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R68832 <br /> SITUS: 3830 CRESTVIEW DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 89.53 3% 2,894.83 <br /> 11/16/09 39.79 2% 1,949.79 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 994.79 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHRISTENSEN,DONALD W & SUSAN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3830 CRESTVIEW DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001688320000289483000019497900000994795 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />