My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/14/2016 12:27:35 PM
Creation date
6/14/2016 11:57:54 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R68987 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,429.40 <br /> 4980 NADINE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.153 <br /> MAP: 083W10CD05800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CHRISTIE,DEBORAH L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4980 NADINE DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 585.16 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 38.43 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 81.04 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 704.63 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 93,000 77,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 99,540 94,660 MARION COUNTY 389.37 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 192,540 171,660 SALEM 754.80 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.48 <br /> ASSESSED 132,660 136,630 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.63 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 98.52 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 52.02 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 128.53 <br /> 132,660 136,630 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,440.35 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 54.95 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 77.99 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 229.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.75 <br /> MORT ACCT = 48245436348 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 31.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 24.65 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 429.91 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,574.89 <br /> <br /> 2,497.64 1,682.27 858.30 2,497.64 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R68987 <br /> SITUS: 4980 NADINE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 77.25 3% 2,497.64 <br /> 11/16/09 34.33 2% 1,682.27 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 858.30 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHRISTIE,DEBORAH L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4980 NADINE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001689870000249764000016822700000858305 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.