Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R91364 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,924.78 <br /> 2180 COUNTRY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W17AA02400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CLAIR,TERRY A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2180 COUNTRY DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 704.52 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 46.27 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 97.57 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 848.36 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 120,000 115,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 163,440 155,360 MARION COUNTY 468.79 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 283,440 270,860 SALEM 908.76 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.80 <br /> ASSESSED 159,710 164,500 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.80 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 118.62 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 62.63 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 154.75 <br /> 159,710 164,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,734.15 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 66.16 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 93.90 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 276.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.95 <br /> MORT ACCT = 888801742932622 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 38.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.68 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 517.61 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,100.12 <br /> <br /> 3,007.12 2,025.41 1,033.38 3,007.12 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R91364 <br /> SITUS: 2180 COUNTRY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 93.00 3% 3,007.12 <br /> 11/16/09 41.34 2% 2,025.41 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,033.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLAIR,TERRY A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2180 COUNTRY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001913640000300712000020254100001033387 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />