Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R69985 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,890.71 <br /> 1746 BROWNING AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.203 <br /> MAP: 083W09BB05400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CLARK,VICTORIA JOY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1746 BROWNING AV S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 696.30 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 45.73 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-WNF CHEMEKETA COM COL 96.43 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 838.46 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 100,000 95,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 134,620 127,910 MARION COUNTY 463.32 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 234,620 223,410 SALEM 898.16 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.71 <br /> ASSESSED 157,850 162,580 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.65 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 117.24 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 61.89 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 152.94 <br /> 157,850 162,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,713.91 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 65.39 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 92.80 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 273.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.80 <br /> MORT ACCT = 945192139814 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 37.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.33 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 511.56 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,063.93 <br /> <br /> 2,972.01 2,001.77 1,021.31 2,972.01 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R69985 <br /> SITUS: 1746 BROWNING AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 91.92 3% 2,972.01 <br /> 11/16/09 40.85 2% 2,001.77 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,021.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLARK,VICTORIA JOY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1746 BROWNING AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001699850000297201000020017700001021311 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />