Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R85860 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,895.04 <br /> 1040 RATCLIFF DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.113 <br /> MAP: 083W03AA03500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> CLOWSER,ERIC L & <br /> CLOWSER,SHAWNA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1040 RATCLIFF DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 456.46 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.98 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-GMA CHEMEKETA COM COL 63.21 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 549.65 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 93,000 77,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 118,590 113,550 MARION COUNTY 303.73 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 211,590 190,550 SALEM 588.79 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.05 <br /> ASSESSED 103,480 106,580 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.29 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 76.85 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 40.58 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 100.27 <br /> 103,480 106,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,123.56 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 42.87 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 60.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 179.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.39 <br /> MORT ACCT = 053196810580973204 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 24.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.23 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 335.36 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,008.57 <br /> <br /> 1,948.31 1,312.27 669.53 1,948.31 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R85860 <br /> SITUS: 1040 RATCLIFF DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 60.26 3% 1,948.31 <br /> 11/16/09 26.78 2% 1,312.27 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 669.53 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CLOWSER,ERIC L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLOWSER,SHAWNA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1040 RATCLIFF DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001858600000194831000013122700000669532 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />