My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/14/2016 12:27:35 PM
Creation date
6/14/2016 11:57:54 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R80844 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,229.14 <br /> 3395 CAMELLIA DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.274 <br /> MAP: 083W04BD07200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> COOK,JAMES H & <br /> COOK,KAREN A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3395 CAMELLIA DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 777.80 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 51.09 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 107.71 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 936.60 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 106,820 99,560 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 148,080 140,900 MARION COUNTY 517.55 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 254,900 240,460 SALEM 1,003.29 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.61 <br /> ASSESSED 176,330 181,610 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.13 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 130.96 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 69.14 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 170.84 <br /> 176,330 181,610 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,914.52 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 73.04 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 103.66 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 305.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.29 <br /> MORT ACCT = 67449052 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 42.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 32.76 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 571.43 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,422.55 <br /> <br /> 3,319.87 2,236.07 1,140.85 3,319.87 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R80844 <br /> SITUS: 3395 CAMELLIA DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 102.68 3% 3,319.87 <br /> 11/16/09 45.63 2% 2,236.07 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,140.85 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> COOK,JAMES H & PO BOX 3416 <br /> COOK,KAREN A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3395 CAMELLIA DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001808440000331987000022360700001140850 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.