My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/14/2016 12:27:35 PM
Creation date
6/14/2016 11:57:54 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R47899 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,924.91 <br /> 708-710 DELTA DR NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.253 <br /> MAP: 063W26CD00800 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> COOPER,DANIEL P & <br /> COOPER,TERRI L K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3505 BALLYNTYNE RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 491.16 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.24 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 68.00 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 591.40 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 110,400 105,610 MARION COUNTY 328.67 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 97,950 91,080 KEIZER 226.39 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 208,350 196,690 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.44 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 143.87 <br /> ASSESSED 123,180 126,870 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.89 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 82.67 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 44.40 <br /> K-MCNARY HTS LTG 67.13 <br /> 123,180 126,870 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 273.15 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,180.61 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. KEIZER FD 15.40 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 192.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.00 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 29.71 <br /> MORT ACCT = 163465226 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 23.03 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 269.97 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,041.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,980.72 1,334.09 680.66 1,980.72 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R47899 <br /> SITUS: 708-710 DELTA DR NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 61.26 3% 1,980.72 <br /> 11/16/09 27.23 2% 1,334.09 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 680.66 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> COOPER,DANIEL P & PO BOX 3416 <br /> COOPER,TERRI L K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3505 BALLYNTYNE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001478990000198072000013340900000680665 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.