Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R72617 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,048.04 <br /> 685 SALEM HEIGHTS AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.16 <br /> MAP: 083W04AB03300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> COOPER,STEVE EDWARD THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 685 SALEM HEIGHTS AV S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 541.65 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.58 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 75.01 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 652.24 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 93,000 77,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 97,070 90,820 MARION COUNTY 360.41 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 190,070 167,820 SALEM 698.67 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.99 <br /> ASSESSED 122,790 126,470 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.84 <br /> EXEMPTION 65,560 0 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 91.20 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 48.15 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 118.97 <br /> 57,230 126,470 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,333.23 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 50.87 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 72.19 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 212.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.95 <br /> MORT ACCT = 888801833600306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 29.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.82 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 397.94 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,383.41 <br /> <br /> 2,311.91 1,557.16 794.47 2,311.91 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R72617 <br /> SITUS: 685 SALEM HEIGHTS AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 71.50 3% 2,311.91 <br /> 11/16/09 31.78 2% 1,557.16 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 794.47 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> COOPER,STEVE EDWARD PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 685 SALEM HEIGHTS AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001726170000231191000015571600000794476 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />