Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R85530 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,529.69 <br /> 1030 SAGINAW ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.083 <br /> MAP: 073W27CA10200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> COROMEL,SUSAN L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1030 SAGINAW ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 368.45 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.20 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-TOT CHEMEKETA COM COL 51.02 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 443.67 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 92,800 83,800 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 65,550 63,000 MARION COUNTY 245.17 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 158,350 146,800 SALEM 475.26 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.08 <br /> ASSESSED 83,530 86,030 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.69 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 62.04 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 32.75 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 80.91 <br /> 83,530 86,030 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 906.90 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 34.60 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 49.11 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 144.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.77 <br /> MORT ACCT = 469030045120987 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 20.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 15.52 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 270.70 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,621.27 <br /> <br /> 1,572.63 1,059.23 540.43 1,572.63 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R85530 <br /> SITUS: 1030 SAGINAW ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 48.64 3% 1,572.63 <br /> 11/16/09 21.62 2% 1,059.23 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 540.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> COROMEL,SUSAN L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1030 SAGINAW ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001855300000157263000010592300000540432 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />