My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/14/2016 12:27:35 PM
Creation date
6/14/2016 11:57:54 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R65296 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,422.27 <br /> 2950 MERDEL AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.229 <br /> MAP: 083W03BB01000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> COTRET,MICHEL RENE DE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2950 MERDEL AV S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 583.45 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 38.32 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 80.80 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 702.57 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 100,000 95,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 189,980 177,560 MARION COUNTY 388.23 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 289,980 273,060 SALEM 752.59 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.46 <br /> ASSESSED 132,270 136,230 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.60 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 98.24 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 51.86 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 128.16 <br /> 132,270 136,230 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,436.14 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 54.79 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 77.76 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 229.08 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.72 <br /> MORT ACCT = 26375714 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 31.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 24.58 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 428.64 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,567.35 <br /> <br /> 2,490.33 1,677.34 855.79 2,490.33 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R65296 <br /> SITUS: 2950 MERDEL AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 77.02 3% 2,490.33 <br /> 11/16/09 34.23 2% 1,677.34 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 855.79 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> COTRET,MICHEL RENE DE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2950 MERDEL AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001652960000249033000016773400000855793 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.