Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106417 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,399.92 <br /> 1840 E HARDCASTLE AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 Delinquent 2007-08 Taxes 2,687.91 <br /> ACRES: 0.375 <br /> MAP: 051W08DC05500 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> <br /> ASCENCIO,ROSA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1840 E HARDCASTLE AV EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 546.76 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 75.64 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 658.26 <br /> LAND 98,380 119,930 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 108,760 108,830 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 207,140 228,760 MARION COUNTY 365.56 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 731.49 <br /> ASSESSED 120,010 123,610 WOODBURN FD 193.45 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.89 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 53.73 <br /> ----------- <br /> 120,010 123,610 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,354.12 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN 17.50 <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 51.85 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 29.13 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 358.70 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.04 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 467.22 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,479.60 <br /> <br /> 5,093.12 4,307.92 3,514.45 5,093.12 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106417 <br /> SITUS: 1840 E HARDCASTLE AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 74.39 3% 5,093.12 <br /> 11/17/08 33.06 2% 4,307.92 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 3,514.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ASCENCIO,ROSA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1840 E HARDCASTLE AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011064170000509312000043079200003514458 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />