Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106839 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,087.37 <br /> 1229 INDEPENDENCE AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.138 <br /> MAP: 051W07BA05200 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> AVILA,ERIC E & <br /> AVILA,WESLEY F THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1229 INDEPENDENCE AV EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 701.62 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 46.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 97.06 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 844.70 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 105,130 105,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 130,050 128,260 MARION COUNTY 469.10 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 235,180 233,260 WOODBURN 938.67 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.79 <br /> ASSESSED 154,000 158,620 WOODBURN FD 248.24 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.69 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 69.09 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,745.58 <br /> 154,000 158,620 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN 22.46 <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 66.54 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 37.39 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 460.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.88 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 599.57 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,189.85 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,094.15 2,084.04 1,063.29 3,094.15 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106839 <br /> SITUS: 1229 INDEPENDENCE AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 95.70 3% 3,094.15 <br /> 11/17/08 42.53 2% 2,084.04 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,063.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> AVILA,ERIC E & PO BOX 3416 <br /> AVILA,WESLEY F PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1229 INDEPENDENCE AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011068390000309415000020840400001063292 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />