My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/15/2016 4:04:24 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109653 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,651.34 <br /> 2092 SALLAL RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.129 <br /> MAP: 052W12AA00100 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BAGWELL,EILEEN J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2092 SALLAL RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 375.27 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 51.91 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 451.79 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,130 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 65,220 59,220 MARION COUNTY 250.91 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 140,350 134,220 WOODBURN 502.06 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.17 <br /> ASSESSED 82,370 84,840 WOODBURN FD 132.77 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.79 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 36.96 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 933.66 <br /> 82,370 84,840 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN 12.01 <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 35.59 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 20.00 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 246.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.89 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 320.69 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,706.14 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,654.96 1,114.68 568.72 1,654.96 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109653 <br /> SITUS: 2092 SALLAL RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 51.18 3% 1,654.96 <br /> 11/17/08 22.75 2% 1,114.68 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 568.72 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BAGWELL,EILEEN J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2092 SALLAL RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011096530000165496000011146800000568727 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.