Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109099 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,517.19 <br /> 968 BROUGHTON WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.116 <br /> MAP: 051W07CB05000 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BAILIE,DOROTHY L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 968 BROUGHTON WAY EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 344.80 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 47.70 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 415.11 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 78,130 78,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 76,830 70,440 MARION COUNTY 230.53 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 154,960 148,440 WOODBURN 461.28 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.83 <br /> ASSESSED 91,130 93,860 WOODBURN FD 121.99 <br /> EXEMPTION 15,450 15,910 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.24 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 33.96 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 857.83 <br /> 75,680 77,950 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN 11.04 <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 32.70 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 18.37 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 226.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.33 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 294.64 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,567.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,520.55 1,024.16 522.53 1,520.55 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109099 <br /> SITUS: 968 BROUGHTON WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 47.03 3% 1,520.55 <br /> 11/17/08 20.90 2% 1,024.16 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 522.53 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BAILIE,DOROTHY L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 968 BROUGHTON WAY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011090990000152055000010241600000522539 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />