My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/15/2016 4:04:24 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106389 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,553.51 <br /> 575 ELM ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.234 <br /> MAP: 051W17BC02000 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> <br /> BAKER,ROXANN G THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 575 ELM ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 581.75 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 38.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 80.48 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 700.38 <br /> LAND 90,130 100,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 100,380 101,510 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 190,510 201,510 MARION COUNTY 388.96 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 778.30 <br /> ASSESSED 127,690 131,520 WOODBURN FD 205.83 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.52 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 57.17 <br /> ----------- <br /> 127,690 131,520 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,440.78 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN 18.62 <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 55.17 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 31.00 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 381.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.68 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 497.13 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,638.29 <br /> <br /> 2,559.14 1,723.68 879.43 2,559.14 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106389 <br /> SITUS: 575 ELM ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 79.15 3% 2,559.14 <br /> 11/17/08 35.18 2% 1,723.68 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 879.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BAKER,ROXANN G PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 575 ELM ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011063890000255914000017236800000879434 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.