My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/16/2016 8:28:02 AM
Creation date
6/16/2016 7:41:51 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R47827 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,650.00 <br /> 4480-4482 MARKET ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.27 <br /> MAP: 072W19AC01800 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> CUNIO,STERLING R & <br /> CUNIO,CHERYL K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 7792 EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 397.44 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 26.10 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-BHF CHEMEKETA COM COL 55.04 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 478.58 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 91,950 91,950 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 52,170 48,200 MARION COUNTY 264.46 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 144,120 140,150 SALEM 512.66 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.40 <br /> ASSESSED 90,100 92,800 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.22 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 66.92 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 35.33 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 87.30 <br /> 90,100 92,800 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 978.29 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 37.32 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 52.97 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 156.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.30 <br /> MORT ACCT = 421906406512712 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 21.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.74 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 291.98 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,748.85 <br /> <br /> 1,696.38 1,142.58 582.95 1,696.38 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R47827 <br /> SITUS: 4480-4482 MARKET ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 52.47 3% 1,696.38 <br /> 11/16/09 23.32 2% 1,142.58 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 582.95 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CUNIO,STERLING R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CUNIO,CHERYL K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 7792 <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001478270000169638000011425800000582950 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.