My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/16/2016 8:28:02 AM
Creation date
6/16/2016 7:41:51 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R83220 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,007.40 <br /> 971 22ND ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.23 <br /> MAP: 073W26DC07500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> DAHLSTROM,DEBORAH & <br /> DAHLSTROM,GARY J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2520 LANSING AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 242.66 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 15.94 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 33.61 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 292.21 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 63,000 61,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 43,220 40,480 MARION COUNTY 161.47 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 106,220 101,480 SALEM 313.01 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.69 <br /> ASSESSED 55,010 56,660 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.41 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 40.86 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 21.57 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 53.30 <br /> 55,010 56,660 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 597.31 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 22.79 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 32.34 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 95.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.46 <br /> MORT ACCT = 48245259228 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 13.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.22 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 178.28 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,067.80 <br /> <br /> 1,035.77 697.63 355.94 1,035.77 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R83220 <br /> SITUS: 971 22ND ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 32.03 3% 1,035.77 <br /> 11/16/09 14.24 2% 697.63 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 355.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DAHLSTROM,DEBORAH & PO BOX 3416 <br /> DAHLSTROM,GARY J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2520 LANSING AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001832200000103577000006976300000355940 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.